Bullfrog Winners

View the latest Lower Bucks Swim League Red Division results

2017 Bullfrog Winners

Congrats to our winners for exemplifying the Bullfrog Spirit of sportsmanship, hard work and supporting the team!

Meet Girl Bullfrog Boy Bullfrog Brookside_Bullfrog_Avatar
Bustleton Tori Hendricks Josh Cicco
Richboro Eloise Carney Joey DeFinis
Oreland Emily Cicco Kenny Thorburn
Somerton Abby Henderson Tommy Muller
High Point
LMT

2015 Bullfrog Winners

Meet Girl Bullfrog Boy Bullfrog Brookside_Bullfrog_Avatar
Warrington Jessica Purdy Sean Fleming
Northampton —- —-
Richboro Marissa Cavallo Andrew Thau
High Point Reagan Ward William Simons
Oreland Gabriella Karasinski Brady Wojnovich
Bustleton Lauren Mitchell Nick Jeronis
LMT —- —-

2014 Bullfrog Winners

Meet Girl Bullfrog Boy Bullfrog Brookside_Bullfrog_Avatar
Oreland Kiera Fleming Nick LaMorte
Bensalem Mia Sermarini Sean Rose
LMT Ben Morschauser Peyton Fleming
Warrington Caroline Mellon Ty Shapley
Northampton Samantha Cavallo Nick Lucca
Richboro Becca/Shirley Samson Ryan Mitchell
High Point Hayden Edson Davis Wojnovich

2013 Bullfrog Winners

Meet Boy Bullfrog Girl Bullfrog Brookside_Bullfrog_Avatar
Oreland Ryan Ward Faith Sullivan
Newtown Jack Gerity Kayli Hannah
LMT Ben Morschauser Peyton Fleming
Warrington Adam Fisher Jasmine Raso
Northampton John Wismer Kaitlyn Fleming
Richboro Greg Rogers Paige Sweitzer
High Point Jack Lamorte Nicolette Kothe

 2012 Bullfrog Winners

Meet Boy Bullfrog Girl Bullfrog Brookside_Bullfrog_Avatar
Oreland Joe Hughes Naiya Stimmel
Highpoint Peter Simms Megan Pritchard
Newtown Aidan McCormack Abby Moser
LMT Brendan Lynch Rachel Lamb
Torresdale Liam Fleming Haylee Vliet
Northampton Robbie Krieger Emily Aschenbrenner
Richboro Matt Lamb Ava Gamble

More Brookie Swim Team Traditions/Competitions

 2012 “Gut Buster” Winners:

18 and U – Ryan Mitchell/Grant Thorburn 2.5 lengths of pool
Lauren Mitchell 1.75 lengths without breath 14 and U – Leah Mitchell/Hannah Sterbinsky 1.5 lengths 12 and U – Andrew Iannacone 1.5 lengths 10 and U – Ethan Rizzuto 1.5 lengths
Ava Gamble – 1 length 8 and U – Liam Fleming 1 lap + 1/4 lap 6 and U – Paige Sweitzer 3/4 lap “Gut Buster” Record Holder – Danny LaMorte – 3 lengths of the pool without a breath (set in 2010) Older swimmer 2012 Obstacle Course Champion – Ryan Mitchell 4:12 Younger Swimmer champion – Avery Stimmel 4:32


 2011 Bullfrog Winners

Meet Boy Bullfrog Girl Bullfrog Brookside_Bullfrog_Avatar
Newtown Henry Moser Delaney Vasvilla
Richboro Grady Johnson Lexi Fleming
Somerton Joey LaMorte Katie Doyle
High Point Ethan Rizzuto Bridget Hughes
Torresdale Brendan McCormack Hannah Rogers
Oreland Thomas Rogers Marina Schaeffer
LMT Andrew Iannacone Maggie Sweitzer

  • Calendar

    Loading...